158 Sinalda Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $107,174 - $271,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Sinalda Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $184,294, approximately $214 per square foot. 158 Sinalda Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Valley Elementary School, Licking Valley Middle School, and Licking Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Holsinger Louise
Bought by
Holsinger Louise and Hick Alfred Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Holsinger Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Stair Chellsy B
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Cunningham Michael L
Bought by
Stair Chellsy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Farmer Daniel
Bought by
Stair Chellsy B and Cunningham Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,950
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holsinger Louise | -- | Pnordic Title | |
| Holsinger Louise | $25,000 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Stair Chellsy B | -- | Kent Title | |
| Stair Chellsy B | $66,950 | Kent Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holsinger Louise | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stair Chellsy B | $66,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $22,790 | $4,310 | $18,480 |
| 2024 | $763 | $22,790 | $4,310 | $18,480 |
| 2023 | $819 | $22,790 | $4,310 | $18,480 |
| 2022 | $544 | $14,280 | $2,940 | $11,340 |
| 2021 | $516 | $13,270 | $1,930 | $11,340 |
| 2020 | $39 | $13,270 | $1,930 | $11,340 |
| 2019 | $452 | $11,060 | $1,610 | $9,450 |
| 2018 | $455 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $417 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $415 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $563 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map