158 State Rd E Westminster, MA 01473
Estimated Value: $990,026
Studio
2
Baths
4,418
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 State Rd E, Westminster, MA 01473 and is currently estimated at $990,026, approximately $224 per square foot. 158 State Rd E is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School and Applewild School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Jdb Rt and Bradford
Bought by
State Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$548,858
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$441,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Cote Mark and Colonial Coop Bk
Bought by
Jdb Rt and Bradford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Rd Llc | $800,000 | None Available | |
| Jdb Rt | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | State Rd Llc | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jdb Rt | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jdb Rt | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,958 | $403,100 | $105,900 | $297,200 |
| 2024 | $4,942 | $403,100 | $105,900 | $297,200 |
| 2023 | $4,645 | $355,700 | $104,000 | $251,700 |
| 2022 | $5,620 | $355,700 | $104,000 | $251,700 |
| 2021 | $5,735 | $342,200 | $90,500 | $251,700 |
| 2020 | $6,006 | $342,200 | $90,500 | $251,700 |
| 2019 | $6,245 | $342,200 | $90,500 | $251,700 |
| 2018 | $5,960 | $321,300 | $74,000 | $247,300 |
| 2017 | $5,844 | $321,300 | $74,000 | $247,300 |
| 2016 | $6,034 | $321,300 | $74,000 | $247,300 |
| 2015 | $5,977 | $315,400 | $74,000 | $241,400 |
| 2014 | $5,986 | $315,400 | $74,000 | $241,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map