Estimated Value: $191,555 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Thomas Dr, Ozark, AL 36360 and is currently estimated at $210,889, approximately $128 per square foot. 158 Thomas Dr is a home located in Dale County with nearby schools including Lisenby Primary School, Mixon Intermediate School, and D. A. Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2009
Sold by
Crumb Karen and Charping Karen
Bought by
Charping Karen and Charping John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charping Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,600 | $1,600 | $17,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,420 | $1,500 | $15,920 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,000 | $1,280 | $13,720 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,080 | $12,080 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,940 | $1,020 | $10,920 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,920 | $780 | $11,140 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,920 | $780 | $11,140 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,640 | $980 | $10,660 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,640 | $980 | $10,660 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,680 | $980 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,680 | $980 | $10,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,480 | $980 | $10,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,480 | $980 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map