158 Tomoka Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Tomoka Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $275,750, approximately $239 per square foot. 158 Tomoka Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Downs Earlene
Bought by
Morey Samuel L and Morey Rosa E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Postell Edna
Bought by
Postell Edna and Downs Earlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Postell Evelyn and Postell Edna
Bought by
Postell Edna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1982
Bought by
Morey Samuel L and Morey Rosa E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morey Samuel L | $129,000 | Summit Title Group | |
| Postell Edna | -- | None Available | |
| Postell Edna | -- | None Available | |
| Morey Samuel L | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Postell Edna | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,168 | $223,642 | $47,709 | $175,933 |
| 2025 | $3,168 | $221,227 | $47,709 | $173,518 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $218,673 | $47,709 | $170,964 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $211,345 | $47,709 | $163,636 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $174,270 | $36,158 | $138,112 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $149,499 | $44,696 | $104,803 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $148,014 | $40,678 | $107,336 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $123,662 | $39,694 | $83,968 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $106,984 | $29,403 | $77,581 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $94,228 | $21,970 | $72,258 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $78,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $69,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $69,943 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map