158 Torch Dr Randleman, NC 27317
Estimated Value: $142,220 - $212,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Torch Dr, Randleman, NC 27317 and is currently estimated at $181,555, approximately $153 per square foot. 158 Torch Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Randleman Elementary School, Randleman Middle School, and Randleman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $117,310 | $29,940 | $87,370 |
| 2024 | $763 | $117,310 | $29,940 | $87,370 |
| 2023 | $763 | $117,310 | $29,940 | $87,370 |
| 2022 | $639 | $81,650 | $21,670 | $59,980 |
| 2021 | $639 | $81,650 | $21,670 | $59,980 |
| 2020 | $639 | $81,650 | $21,670 | $59,980 |
| 2019 | $615 | $81,650 | $21,670 | $59,980 |
| 2018 | $601 | $77,820 | $21,000 | $56,820 |
| 2016 | $605 | $77,824 | $21,000 | $56,824 |
| 2015 | $607 | $77,824 | $21,000 | $56,824 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,824 | $21,000 | $56,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map