158 Tye River Rd Arrington, VA 22922
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Tye River Rd, Arrington, VA 22922 and is currently estimated at $309,870, approximately $205 per square foot. 158 Tye River Rd is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Nelson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2011
Sold by
Aaa Right Away Bail Bonds Llc
Bought by
Johnson Glenn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Getter Lucy P
Bought by
Aaa Right Away Bail Bonds Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Glenn E | -- | Crown Title Corporation | |
| Aaa Right Away Bail Bonds Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $215,000 | $23,500 | $191,500 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $215,000 | $23,500 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $215,000 | $23,500 | $191,500 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $215,000 | $23,500 | $191,500 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $165,900 | $21,500 | $144,400 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $165,900 | $21,500 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $165,900 | $21,500 | $144,400 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $165,900 | $21,500 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $161,100 | $21,500 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $161,100 | $21,500 | $139,600 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $161,100 | $21,500 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $161,100 | $21,500 | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map