158 van Demon Ct Fitzgerald, GA 31750
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 van Demon Ct, Fitzgerald, GA 31750 and is currently estimated at $148,172, approximately $111 per square foot. 158 van Demon Ct is a home located in Ben Hill County with nearby schools including Ben Hill County Primary School, Ben Hill Elementary School, and Ben Hill County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Paulk Maurisa H
Bought by
Young Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,050
Outstanding Balance
$47,148
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Revels Lori Leigh
Bought by
Paulk Maurisa H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Rycroft John E
Bought by
Revels Lori Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Dys
Bought by
Rycroft John E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Denise | $90,100 | -- | |
| Paulk Maurisa H | $61,502 | -- | |
| Revels Lori Leigh | $70,000 | -- | |
| Rycroft John E | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Denise | $81,050 | |
| Closed | Young Denise | $4,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $42,156 | $4,000 | $38,156 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $41,602 | $4,000 | $37,602 |
| 2023 | $498 | $40,257 | $4,000 | $36,257 |
| 2022 | $955 | $34,876 | $4,000 | $30,876 |
| 2021 | $871 | $31,347 | $4,000 | $27,347 |
| 2020 | $873 | $31,118 | $4,000 | $27,118 |
| 2019 | $870 | $31,118 | $4,000 | $27,118 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $30,964 | $4,000 | $26,964 |
| 2017 | $861 | $30,735 | $4,000 | $26,735 |
| 2016 | $816 | $30,540 | $4,000 | $26,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,106 | $4,000 | $27,106 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,668 | $4,000 | $27,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map