158 Westview Dr Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $600,298 - $638,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Westview Dr, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $623,325, approximately $307 per square foot. 158 Westview Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Glasier Phil L and Glasier Barbara J
Bought by
Finchum Kenneth Leon and Finchum Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,500
Outstanding Balance
$180,858
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$442,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Goetzmann Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Glasier Phil L and Glasier Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,750
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Mountain Springs Properties
Bought by
Goetzmann Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finchum Kenneth Leon | $254,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Glasier Phil L | $163,720 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Goetzmann Custom Homes Inc | $24,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finchum Kenneth Leon | $254,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Glasier Phil L | $147,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $44,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,674 | $43,160 | $8,740 | $34,420 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $43,160 | $8,740 | $34,420 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $29,360 | $6,940 | $22,420 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $30,200 | $7,140 | $23,060 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $25,630 | $6,370 | $19,260 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $25,630 | $6,370 | $19,260 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $22,620 | $5,350 | $17,270 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $22,620 | $5,350 | $17,270 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $21,870 | $5,250 | $16,620 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $21,870 | $5,250 | $16,620 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $20,060 | $5,250 | $14,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map