1580 E Wesson Dr Chandler, AZ 85286
East Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1580 E Wesson Dr, Chandler, AZ 85286 and is currently estimated at $648,876, approximately $223 per square foot. 1580 E Wesson Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chandler Traditional Academy-Humphrey, Santan Junior High School, and BASIS Chandler Primary North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Patel Rupesh R and Patel Shailja R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$125,209
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Green James J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Cismas Sorin N
Bought by
Green James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Cismas Sorin N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,861
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Rupesh R | $236,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $313,501 | First American Title | |
| Green James J | $385,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Cismas Sorin N | $219,846 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Rupesh R | $188,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Green James J | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cismas Sorin N | $197,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $31,645 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $30,138 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $46,700 | $9,340 | $37,360 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $34,110 | $6,820 | $27,290 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $32,700 | $6,540 | $26,160 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $30,510 | $6,100 | $24,410 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $28,750 | $5,750 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $27,020 | $5,400 | $21,620 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $25,850 | $5,170 | $20,680 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $26,580 | $5,310 | $21,270 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $25,950 | $5,190 | $20,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map