E
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Edgar Brito
A & V FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
(786) 641-7923
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $357,000
Welcome to this wonderful 5-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home with 2,389 SQFT located in the desirable community of Ranches at Lake Mc Lead. FREE High-Speed Internet Included Enjoy fast WiFi throughout the home and save hundreds of dollars in internet costs. This home offers a functional, spacious layout, featuring a primary bedroom conveniently located on the first floor, providing comfort and privacy. Upstairs, enjoy a versatile loft space, perfect for a second living area, home office, or playroom.
Designed for modern living, this property is ideal for families seeking space, comfort, and a great location. This property is upgraded in the kitchen space with beautiful cabinets with Quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances, dishwasher, microwave, range, washer, and dryer. This Home features an awesome open floor plan, beautiful bathroom tiles on both baths upstairs, with Quartz countertops and solid cabinets. The heart of the home on the first level has a center island and overlooks the dining and family room, which is great for entertaining. Also, this marvelous home is located on a larger lot. Enjoy the loft on the second level, which is perfect for family game nights or relaxing with your favorite movies. This property has ready blinds and much more. This property is desirable because it is uniquely located minutes away from supermarkets, restaurants, and shopping centers, and close to major highways. In a prime location, residents can access an array of parks, lakes, and attractions such as Bok Tower Gardens, minutes away from Legoland for those who enjoy shopping, dining out, and entertainment. Resort-Style Community Amenities: enjoy access to a resort-style clubhouse, including: Resort-Style swimming pool, fully equipped fitness center, dog park
Pickleball courts
Volleyball courts
Basketball courts Everything is designed so residents and families can relax, stay active, and enjoy a resort-style lifestyle.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
A & V FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC Brokerage Phone: 786-641-7923 License #696880 Listed on: 03/18/2026
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martins Chiquito Jersson | $336,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Martins Chiquito Jersson | $336,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Martins Chiquito Jersson | $336,000 | Lennar Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martins Chiquito Jersson | $319,199 | |
| Closed | Martins Chiquito Jersson | $319,199 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Rented | $2,350 | -2.1% | -- | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Sold | $335,999 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Price Changed | $335,999 | +1.1% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Price Changed | $332,499 | +2.2% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | Price Changed | $325,499 | -0.9% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Price Changed | $328,499 | +0.2% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Price Changed | $327,999 | -2.1% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Price Changed | $334,999 | -0.9% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | Price Changed | $337,999 | -17.8% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | Price Changed | $411,225 | +25.4% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | For Sale | $327,999 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2024 08/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Price Changed | $327,999 | -4.4% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Price Changed | $342,990 | -1.9% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Price Changed | $349,725 | +0.1% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | For Sale | $349,475 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $273,870 | $50,000 | $223,870 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,000 | $50,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $29,280 | $29,280 | -- |
E
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Edgar Brito
A & V FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
(786) 641-7923
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
(800) 229-0611
384 in this area
6,799 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5146014
APN: 26-29-18-689954-003480
Ask me questions while you tour the home.