1580 Unity Loop Cumming, GA 30040
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $715,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,237
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1580 Unity Loop, Cumming, GA 30040 and is currently estimated at $662,975, approximately $204 per square foot. 1580 Unity Loop is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including George W. Whitlow Elementary School, Otwell Middle School, and Forsyth Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Neal Michael G
Bought by
Symmes Lowell B and Phelps Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Peachtree Residential Props Inc
Bought by
Neal Michael D and Neal Amalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,235
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Unity Partners
Bought by
Peachtree Residential Props Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Symmes Lowell B | $233,000 | -- | |
| Neal Michael D | $303,600 | -- | |
| Peachtree Residential Props Inc | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neal Michael D | $223,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Peachtree Residential Props Inc | $322,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $247,556 | $66,000 | $181,556 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $240,600 | $66,000 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $226,956 | $62,000 | $164,956 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $146,160 | $34,000 | $112,160 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $146,160 | $34,000 | $112,160 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $141,176 | $34,000 | $107,176 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $133,112 | $28,000 | $105,112 |
| 2018 | $3,326 | $127,368 | $28,000 | $99,368 |
| 2017 | $3,342 | $127,536 | $28,000 | $99,536 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $128,536 | $29,000 | $99,536 |
| 2015 | $3,270 | $123,856 | $29,000 | $94,856 |
| 2014 | $2,379 | $93,164 | $16,804 | $76,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map