1580 van Antwerp Rd Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1580 van Antwerp Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $328,828, approximately $274 per square foot. 1580 van Antwerp Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Craig Elementary School, Van Antwerp Middle School, and Iroquois Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,353 | $182,000 | $55,000 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $8,353 | $182,000 | $55,000 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $85 | $182,000 | $55,000 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $8,257 | $182,000 | $55,000 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $6,452 | $182,000 | $55,000 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $5,751 | $182,000 | $55,000 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $182,000 | $55,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $5,587 | $182,000 | $55,000 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $5,486 | $182,000 | $55,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $5,494 | $182,000 | $55,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,000 | $55,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,000 | $55,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map