15801 E 124th Ave Brighton, CO 80603
Buffalo Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $719,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,518
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15801 E 124th Ave, Brighton, CO 80603 and is currently estimated at $675,652, approximately $192 per square foot. 15801 E 124th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Bentley Florence A
Bought by
Whittington Darin J and Whittington Shelly G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittington Darin J | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whittington Darin J | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,059 | $49,230 | $8,840 | $40,390 |
| 2024 | $5,059 | $45,260 | $8,130 | $37,130 |
| 2023 | $5,028 | $51,890 | $8,050 | $43,840 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $29,200 | $8,270 | $20,930 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $29,200 | $8,270 | $20,930 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $34,060 | $8,510 | $25,550 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $34,060 | $8,510 | $25,550 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $28,470 | $7,560 | $20,910 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $28,470 | $7,560 | $20,910 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $20,130 | $3,980 | $16,150 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $20,130 | $3,980 | $16,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,610 | $3,660 | $17,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map