15801 Grant Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15801 Grant Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $118,031, approximately $98 per square foot. 15801 Grant Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Vanyo Margaret T
Bought by
Brewer Elmer and Brewer Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,337
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Vanyo Andrew J and Vanyo Margaret T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Elmer | $65,000 | -- | |
| Vanyo Andrew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brewer Elmer | $65,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,702 | $38,080 | $7,000 | $31,080 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $38,080 | $7,000 | $31,080 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $24,050 | $4,730 | $19,320 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $24,050 | $4,730 | $19,320 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $24,050 | $4,730 | $19,320 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $18,200 | $3,570 | $14,630 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $52,000 | $10,200 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $18,200 | $3,570 | $14,630 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $16,910 | $3,570 | $13,340 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $16,910 | $3,570 | $13,340 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $16,910 | $3,570 | $13,340 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $22,540 | $4,760 | $17,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map