RENTED APR 30, 2026

15802 Cobble Mill Dr Wimauma, FL 33598

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $333,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,593 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2020

Last sale price $1,800 $1 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17,824% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,259 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Amalfi model situated on a lushly landscaped corner lot in the highly sought-after Valencia Lakes—where resort-style living meets everyday comfort. Move-in ready and thoughtfully designed, this home invites you to relax and enjoy the very best of Florida’s premier 55+ lifestyle. Step through the front entry and into an open, light-filled floor plan featuring a spacious tiled great room with serene views of the extended, screened private lanai—perfect for indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. The open kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room and dining area, offering an extended breakfast bar for additional seating, along with a casual eat-in space ideal for everyday meals. A separate formal dining room provides the perfect setting for hosting dinner parties and special occasions. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with a tray ceiling, a large walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired en-suite bath featuring dual vanities, a soaking garden tub, and a separate walk-in shower. A split-bedroom layout and second full bath create a private and comfortable space for guests. Additional highlights include neutral interior colors, ceiling fans and light fixtures throughout, window blinds, and an extended lanai ideal for enjoying Florida’s beautiful weather year-round. Valencia Lakes offers exceptional amenities including a grand clubhouse, resort-style pool, fitness center, café, tennis, pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard, and a wide variety of clubs and activities. This is your opportunity to enjoy an active, social lifestyle in one of Florida’s top 55+ communities.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Paula Dysle

RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP Brokerage Phone: 813-929-7600 License #670081 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 7,721 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 58x122
  • Landscaped
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 1,593 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • Property Available on 4/1/26
  • Tenant pays for cleaning fee, re-key fee
  • The owner pays for grounds care, internet, recreational, trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 5/1/26
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-32-31-20-93B-000002-00032.0

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Natasha Smith Association, Phone Number (813) 634-6800
  • Valencia Lakes Ph 2 Subdivision
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community, no truck, recreational vehicles, or motorcycle parking, vehicle restrictions

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

7,721 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01
  • Terms Of Lease: 1st Last and Sec Dep Required,No Smoking,Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2500
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 500
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 500
  • Additional Applicant Fee: 50
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-05-01T00:00:00.000
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/AJLet4c

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1593
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Building Area Total: 2157
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7721
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Trash Collection
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 200.39
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.57
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-929-7600
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 147.99
  • Master Bed Size: King

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Golf Carts OK, No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
  • Association Name: Natasha Smith
  • Phone: 813-634-6800
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Max Pet Weight: 35
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 50

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: U-32-31-20-93B-000002-00032.0
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: 58X122

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Wright Anita
Bought by
Wright Anita
Current Estimated Value
$322,627

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2013
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$173,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,400
-10.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Hillsborough County Associates Ii Lllp
Bought by
Barreau William and Barreau Susan L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wright Anita -- Attorney
Wright Anita $173,500 All American Title
Barreau William $197,500 Nova Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Barreau William $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
08/24/2020 08/24/20 Sold $1,800 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/24/2020 08/24/20 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
07/29/2020 07/29/20 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
07/28/2020 07/28/20 For Sale $279,500 +15427.8% $175 / Sq Ft
07/23/2020 07/23/20 Off Market $1,800 -- --
11/18/2019 11/18/19 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
10/30/2019 10/30/19 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $173,500 -- --
08/30/2013 08/30/13 Sold $173,500 -8.6% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2013 07/26/13 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2013 05/26/13 Price Changed $189,900 -2.6% $119 / Sq Ft
05/01/2013 05/01/13 For Sale $194,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,461 $324,293 $99,366 $224,927
2024 $6,461 $324,293 $99,366 $224,927
2023 $5,976 $303,944 $87,901 $216,043
2022 $5,581 $300,390 $87,901 $212,489
2021 $5,064 $242,519 $64,970 $177,549
2020 $5,013 $250,876 $82,168 $168,708
2019 $4,524 $215,172 $53,505 $161,667
2018 $4,649 $220,441 $0 $0
2017 $4,433 $206,730 $0 $0
2016 $4,277 $195,474 $0 $0
2015 $4,025 $178,803 $0 $0
2014 $3,946 $174,446 $0 $0
2013 -- $165,401 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8476201

Stellar MLS

APN: U-32-31-20-93B-000002-00032.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.