15802 Harrington Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15802 Harrington, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $418,266, approximately $166 per square foot. 15802 Harrington is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ralph Waldo Emerson Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Maurin Barbara J
Bought by
Barbara J Maurin Irrevocable Trust and Weipert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Dmc Group Inc
Bought by
Maurin K and Maurin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara J Maurin Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maurin K | $197,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,949 | $194,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $68 | $186,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,664 | $175,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,586 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,374 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,148 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,060 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,343 | $125,744 | $24,216 | $101,528 |
| 2016 | $4,148 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,524 | $81,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $90,339 | $17,063 | $73,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map