Estimated Value: $436,848 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15803 NE 178th St, Holt, MO 64048 and is currently estimated at $455,616, approximately $231 per square foot. 15803 NE 178th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $64,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $55,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $55,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $47,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $47,386 | $6,935 | $40,451 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $39,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $39,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $39,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,847 | $39,220 | $6,940 | $32,280 |
| 2016 | $2,847 | $39,220 | $6,940 | $32,280 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $39,220 | $6,940 | $32,280 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $36,880 | $6,940 | $29,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map