Seller's Agent in 2015
James Dainard
Heaton Dainard, LLC
(206) 823-2145
1 in this area
589 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $755,000 - $1,021,190
Remodeled rambler on sunny private lot! New exterior and interior paint. Walk-in to open space and new finishes! Kitchen features new cabinets, quartz counter-tops, subway tile back-splash, stainless steel appliances. Dining space off kitchen leads to back patio, great for BBQs. Three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Mature and new landscaping. Plenty of parking and private driveway, located in quiet community.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Heaton Dainard, LLC License #108050 Listed on: 08/06/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
John Headley
Nexus Realty International
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM677847
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swain Carly | $308,000 | First American Title | |
| Razor Investments Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Picturesque Properties 8 Llc | $182,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swain Carly | $292,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2015 01/16/15 | Sold | $308,000 | +3.0% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2015 01/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2015 01/02/15 | For Sale | $299,000 | 0.0% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2014 09/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -8.0% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2014 08/21/14 | For Sale | $325,000 | 0.0% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2014 08/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2014 08/06/14 | For Sale | $325,000 | +78.1% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2014 05/26/14 | Sold | $182,500 | -6.4% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/17/2014 01/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2014 01/16/14 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -11.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2014 01/06/14 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,848 | $845,300 | $511,000 | $334,300 |
| 2025 | $6,791 | $827,200 | $501,500 | $325,700 |
| 2024 | $6,791 | $817,800 | $492,000 | $325,800 |
| 2023 | $7,036 | $886,200 | $558,500 | $327,700 |
| 2022 | $6,328 | $647,700 | $368,500 | $279,200 |
| 2020 | $4,613 | $425,500 | $302,000 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $4,092 | $366,000 | $250,000 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $326,000 | $221,500 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $273,100 | $174,000 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $258,300 | $161,500 | $96,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,800 | $168,200 | $79,600 |
| 2013 | $2,397 | $174,500 | $120,000 | $54,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
James Dainard
Heaton Dainard, LLC
(206) 823-2145
1 in this area
589 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Katie Kepler
Heaton Dainard, LLC
(425) 786-3672
137 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
John Headley
Nexus Realty International
Seller's Agent in 2014
Nico Sandoval
Heaton Dainard, LLC
(425) 420-5668
31 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Kateryna Shirolkar
Redfin
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Christopher Richter
The Force Realty
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM677847
APN: 005094-000-029-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.