15806 Sawyer Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $172,439 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15806 Sawyer Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $216,360, approximately $104 per square foot. 15806 Sawyer Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mae Jemison School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Bremen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Grundhofer Robert J and Grundhofer Joyce A
Bought by
Urbina Santos Hernandez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbina Santos Hernandez | $46,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $1,881 | $830 | $1,051 |
| 2024 | $895 | $1,881 | $830 | $1,051 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $1,881 | $830 | $1,051 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $1,795 | $738 | $1,057 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $1,794 | $738 | $1,056 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $1,794 | $738 | $1,056 |
| 2019 | $543 | $1,422 | $645 | $777 |