F
Seller's Agent in 2015
Fred Smith
Elisabeth Hale, Broker
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $935,000
WOW!!! You simply MUST see this completely remodeled, gorgeous duplex! You won't have to do a thing, it has all been done for you (and all is fully permitted)! Everything is brand new!!! Step inside and be welcomed with beautiful new flooring, new kitchens with granite counters & stainless steel appliances, & new bathrooms done with elegant & modern materials. There is also new insulation, new plumbing, brand new electrical, & new windows. The outside proudly boasts new stucco, a new roof, and gorgeous new landscaping complete with automatic sprinklers. There is even a basement to add some extra space! You simply won't find another one like this... don't miss out!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanfrancis K | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vansena K | $450,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Aries Ent Inc | $150,000 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanfrancis K | $409,000 | |
| Closed | Vansena K | $441,849 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2015 02/16/15 | For Sale | $450,000 | +200.0% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2013 09/25/13 | Sold | $150,000 | -40.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2013 09/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2013 08/14/13 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,131 | $540,820 | $324,492 | $216,328 |
| 2024 | $7,131 | $530,217 | $318,130 | $212,087 |
| 2023 | $7,000 | $519,822 | $311,893 | $207,929 |
| 2022 | $6,815 | $509,630 | $305,778 | $203,852 |
| 2021 | $6,662 | $499,638 | $299,783 | $199,855 |
| 2020 | $6,514 | $494,516 | $296,710 | $197,806 |
| 2019 | $6,831 | $484,821 | $290,893 | $193,928 |
| 2018 | $6,361 | $475,316 | $285,190 | $190,126 |
| 2016 | $5,716 | $456,862 | $274,117 | $182,745 |
| 2015 | $3,286 | $254,994 | $191,756 | $63,238 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $188,000 | $62,000 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2015
Fred Smith
Elisabeth Hale, Broker
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Beth Hale
Elisabeth Hale, Broker
(562) 860-2443
30 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Guadalupe Villagran
T.N.G.Real Estate Consultants
(562) 818-8632
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW15033049
APN: 6268-019-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.