15809 E South Ave Independence, MO 64050
Benton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15809 E South Ave, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $233,181, approximately $155 per square foot. 15809 E South Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Blue Ridge Bank And Trust Co
Bought by
Duncan Charles R and Nash Rocchonne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Duncan Russell G and Duncan Mildred L
Bought by
Duncan Mildred L and Mildred L Duncan Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Duncan Mildred L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $31,159 | $4,017 | $27,142 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $27,094 | $4,467 | $22,627 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $27,094 | $2,284 | $24,810 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $23,560 | $1,568 | $21,992 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $23,560 | $1,568 | $21,992 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $21,008 | $1,568 | $19,440 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $21,008 | $1,568 | $19,440 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $20,768 | $3,921 | $16,847 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $20,768 | $3,921 | $16,847 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $18,669 | $1,761 | $16,908 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $18,126 | $1,710 | $16,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map