Estimated Value: $341,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15809 S Tallman Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $413,841, approximately $171 per square foot. 15809 S Tallman Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Hull Michael J and Hull Teresa R
Bought by
Hull Michael J and Hull Teresa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $198,500 | $29,900 | $168,600 |
| 2024 | $14 | $195,100 | $31,300 | $163,800 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $144,600 | $24,300 | $120,300 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $128,700 | $22,100 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $121,700 | $21,800 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $117,900 | $27,400 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $111,888 | $23,057 | $88,831 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $109,441 | $21,710 | $87,731 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $108,334 | $20,852 | $87,482 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $108,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $90,951 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map