1581 N 1000 E Pierceton, IN 46562
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $312,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,231
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1581 N 1000 E, Pierceton, IN 46562 and is currently estimated at $280,208, approximately $125 per square foot. 1581 N 1000 E is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Northern Heights Elementary School, Indian Springs Middle School, and Columbia City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Werstler Ivan
Bought by
Werstler Glenna
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werstler Glenna | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $182,000 | $84,600 | $97,400 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $158,000 | $83,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $144,800 | $72,500 | $72,300 |
| 2022 | $936 | $130,200 | $61,500 | $68,700 |
| 2021 | $886 | $114,900 | $55,700 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $860 | $107,300 | $53,300 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $112,600 | $61,000 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $111,400 | $62,400 | $49,000 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $116,900 | $69,100 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $119,100 | $72,100 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $118,800 | $74,600 | $44,200 |
| 2013 | $1,264 | $110,900 | $66,600 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map