15810 E Us Highway 24 Independence, MO 64050
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $898,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15810 E Us Highway 24, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $450,921, approximately $205 per square foot. 15810 E Us Highway 24 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School and Center Place Restoration School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Jim Tharp Builder Inc
Bought by
Medved David M and Medved Michele R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,403
Outstanding Balance
$39,666
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$411,255
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medved David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medved David M | $92,403 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $50,255 | $8,974 | $41,281 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $57,116 | $18,172 | $38,944 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $57,116 | $4,342 | $52,774 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $38,000 | $7,587 | $30,413 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $38,000 | $7,587 | $30,413 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $33,882 | $7,587 | $26,295 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $33,882 | $7,587 | $26,295 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $29,488 | $6,603 | $22,885 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $29,488 | $6,603 | $22,885 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $28,709 | $9,500 | $19,209 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $25,182 | $11,180 | $14,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map