15810 Kindling Rd Eldridge, MO 65463
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15810 Kindling Rd, Eldridge, MO 65463 and is currently estimated at $143,860, approximately $86 per square foot. 15810 Kindling Rd is a home located in Laclede County with nearby schools including Joe D. Esther Elementary School, Boswell Elementary School, and Maplecrest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Allen Douglas
Bought by
Chaffins Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Johnston Shelly and Allen Douglas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaffins Lori | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Allen Douglas W | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Shelly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $5,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $263 | $5,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $262 | $5,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $262 | $5,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $255 | $5,111 | $1,064 | $4,047 |
| 2020 | $195 | $3,895 | $1,064 | $2,831 |
| 2019 | $185 | $3,890 | $1,060 | $2,830 |
| 2018 | $159 | $3,630 | $530 | $3,100 |
| 2017 | $150 | $3,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $150 | $3,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $150 | $3,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $150 | $3,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map