Seller's Agent in 2022
Mike Woods
Century 21 Circle
(312) 718-7306
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
Huge Brick 2 flat Building close to transportation!!! Each unit has 3 bedrooms with separate gas and electric meter. 2 Car Garage and plenty of parking space along side of building. 2nd floor unit has enclosed front porch. Huge living room and dining area. Great investment property! Sold As Is See it today before it's gone!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Circle License #475143990 Listed on: 04/12/2022
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Sold | $118,000 | -1.6% | -- |
| 04/26/2022 04/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $12,000 | $2,270 | $9,730 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $12,000 | $2,270 | $9,730 |
| 2023 | $3,900 | $12,000 | $2,270 | $9,730 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $8,901 | $2,270 | $6,631 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $8,900 | $2,270 | $6,630 |
| 2020 | $4,179 | $8,900 | $2,270 | $6,630 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $9,479 | $2,064 | $7,415 |
| 2018 | $7,178 | $9,479 | $2,064 | $7,415 |
| 2017 | $8,824 | $11,927 | $2,064 | $9,863 |
| 2016 | $6,831 | $10,553 | $1,857 | $8,696 |
| 2015 | $6,560 | $10,553 | $1,857 | $8,696 |
| 2014 | $6,544 | $10,553 | $1,857 | $8,696 |
| 2013 | $7,187 | $11,815 | $1,857 | $9,958 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mike Woods
Century 21 Circle
(312) 718-7306
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Coretta Dean
CrownKey Realty Group LLC
(708) 439-6032
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Blanca Moreno
RE/MAX
(708) 205-1219
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11372913
APN: 29-17-321-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.