15811 Peace Blvd Spring Hill, FL 34610
Estimated Value: $397,847 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,189
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15811 Peace Blvd, Spring Hill, FL 34610 and is currently estimated at $436,212, approximately $136 per square foot. 15811 Peace Blvd is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Dr. Mary Giella Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Cannady Roger L and Cannady Janet
Bought by
Macewen Sharon Y and Macewen Bruce W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,088
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Keesling Carol L
Bought by
Cannady Roger L and Cannady Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,462
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macewen Sharon Y | $185,000 | Marlin Title | |
| Cannady Roger L | $229,877 | Executive Title Svcs Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macewen Sharon Y | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannady Roger L | $237,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,092 | $67,144 | $57,638 | $9,506 |
| 2025 | $2,092 | $67,144 | $57,638 | $9,506 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $152,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $147,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $143,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $139,280 | $39,031 | $100,249 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $137,360 | $39,031 | $98,329 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $134,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $131,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $131,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $139,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $138,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $141,780 | $38,131 | $103,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map