15812 Millbrook Ln Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $326,482 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15812 Millbrook Ln, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $355,621, approximately $195 per square foot. 15812 Millbrook Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Scotchtown Hills Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Weretaw Berhanu and Makda Andarge
Bought by
Weretaw Berhanu And Makda Andarge Revocable L and Berhanu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Berhanu Weretaw and Addis Adeno
Bought by
Berhanu Weretaw and Andarge Makda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,186
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Colombo John
Bought by
Berhanu Weretaw and Adeno Addis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Colombo John
Bought by
Berhanu Weretaw and Adeno Addis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Rowlands Robert K and Sue Ott
Bought by
Colombo John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weretaw Berhanu And Makda Andarge Revocable L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berhanu Weretaw | $107,500 | Title Source | |
| Berhanu Weretaw | $205,000 | -- | |
| Berhanu Weretaw | $205,000 | -- | |
| Colombo John | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berhanu Weretaw | $173,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $275,000 | $82,500 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $238,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $201,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $165,000 | $49,500 | $115,500 |
| 2021 | $6,021 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,848 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $156,000 | $46,800 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $155,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,865 | $154,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map