Estimated Value: $90,000 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
490
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15812 S Johnson Dr, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $156,491, approximately $319 per square foot. 15812 S Johnson Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Jensen Shani
Bought by
Rome Rick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Miller Karen
Bought by
Jensen Shani
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Baysore & Christian Fiduciary Services L
Bought by
Jensen Shani L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2022
Sold by
Linda Tindall
Bought by
Jensen Shani
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Tindall Gerlad W
Bought by
Tindall Gerald W and Tindall Linda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rome Rick | $85,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Jensen Shani | -- | -- | |
| Jensen Shani L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jensen Shani | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tindall Gerald W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $8,413 | $4,574 | $3,839 |
| 2024 | $541 | $6,237 | $4,411 | $1,826 |
| 2023 | $541 | $6,237 | $4,411 | $1,826 |
| 2022 | $579 | $6,546 | $3,301 | $3,245 |
| 2021 | $587 | $6,734 | $3,396 | $3,338 |
| 2020 | $552 | $6,350 | $4,074 | $2,276 |
| 2019 | $534 | $6,350 | $4,074 | $2,276 |
| 2018 | $362 | $4,332 | $1,857 | $2,475 |
| 2017 | $328 | $4,332 | $1,857 | $2,475 |
| 2016 | $387 | $4,769 | $2,548 | $2,221 |
| 2015 | $317 | $4,769 | $2,548 | $2,221 |
| 2014 | $317 | $3,647 | $1,649 | $1,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map