15814 105th Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Norway Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,525,000 - $1,728,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,090
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15814 105th Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,668,855, approximately $540 per square foot. 15814 105th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Moorlands Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1991
Sold by
Buffa Sandra Margaux
Bought by
Neupert Anthony J and Neupert Julee A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neupert Anthony J | $317,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,532 | $1,338,000 | $927,000 | $411,000 |
| 2023 | $11,853 | $1,119,000 | $773,000 | $346,000 |
| 2022 | $10,607 | $1,366,000 | $673,000 | $693,000 |
| 2021 | $9,810 | $994,000 | $492,000 | $502,000 |
| 2020 | $10,655 | $847,000 | $410,000 | $437,000 |
| 2018 | $8,708 | $903,000 | $404,000 | $499,000 |