Estimated Value: $417,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15818 Crying Wind Dr, Tampa, FL 33624 and is currently estimated at $458,745, approximately $181 per square foot. 15818 Crying Wind Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Hill Middle School, and Steinbrenner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Findley Judith A and Findley Martin G
Bought by
Lynch Dewar Opal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,893
Outstanding Balance
$100,627
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$358,118
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Dewar Opal | $171,000 | Brokers Title Of Tampa Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Dewar Opal | $147,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $169,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $164,658 | -- | -- |