Estimated Value: $276,000 - $394,797
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1582 Beech St, Jena, LA 71342 and is currently estimated at $335,449, approximately $146 per square foot. 1582 Beech St is a home with nearby schools including Temple Baptist Church.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $33,318 | $3,411 | $29,907 |
| 2024 | $4,733 | $37,690 | $3,411 | $34,279 |
| 2023 | $409 | $2,900 | $2,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11 | $80 | $80 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11 | $80 | $80 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map