1582 Green Valley Rd Clever, MO 65631
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $685,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,947
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1582 Green Valley Rd, Clever, MO 65631 and is currently estimated at $587,283, approximately $199 per square foot. 1582 Green Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clever High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Hoffhine Patricia and Hoffhine James Michael
Bought by
Hoffhine Patricia and Patricia Hoffhine Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffhine Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $65,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $61,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $61,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $56,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $56,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $48,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $48,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $47,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $47,710 | $47,710 | $0 |