1582 Highway 98 W Carrabelle, FL 32322
Estimated Value: $216,610
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1582 Highway 98 W, Carrabelle, FL 32322 and is currently estimated at $216,610, approximately $297 per square foot. 1582 Highway 98 W is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
St Clair Sr James N
Bought by
Paradise Ice Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Vanliere James I and Angel Stephanie
Bought by
St Clair Sr James N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paradise Ice Llc | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| St Clair Sr James N | $145,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | St Clair Sr James N | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $193,936 | $130,000 | $63,936 |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $194,800 | $130,000 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $970 | $89,235 | $75,000 | $14,235 |
| 2021 | $572 | $44,731 | $30,495 | $14,236 |
| 2020 | $602 | $44,731 | $30,495 | $14,236 |
| 2019 | $616 | $44,731 | $30,495 | $14,236 |
| 2018 | $648 | $44,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $625 | $44,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $563 | $39,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $516 | $34,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $520 | $34,236 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map