Seller's Agent in 2024
Randy Swope
Platinum Realty LLC
(816) 550-7879
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $622,000
COUNTRY OASIS close to the city!! Beautiful 9.7 acres per county records fenced for your HORSES! Darling RED BARN with a loft! This BEAUTIFUL FARMHOUSE offers GLEAMING WOOD FLOORS throughout the SPACIOUS main level! Large kitchen with tons of cabinets, pantry, island and GENEROUS dining area featuring a BAY WINDOW to take in the views! Walk out from kitchen to your SPACIOUS PATIO & FIREPIT for entertaining! Great room offers BEAUTIFUL BRICK FIREPLACE, high ceilings with WOOD BEAMS and large windows for NATURAL LIGHT!! Main level office and full bath as well as laundry room. Upper level provides MASTER SUITE featuring 2 closets and full bath with shower. 3 additional bedrooms and another COMPLETELY UPDATED full bath on this level make this the PERFECT HOME for a GROWING FAMILY! LL is finished and provides storage space. Newer windows, newer sump pump, radon system, United Fiber for internet, paved main road, dual HVAC and so much more! HURRY!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Platinum Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-550-7879 License #2010008386 Listed on: 06/19/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emig Jacob | -- | Continental Title | |
| Crawford Newton D | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Jamie D | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Newton D | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Newton D | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Newton | -- | Cbkc Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Rhodelander Robert E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emig Jacob | $536,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | For Sale | $565,000 | +25.6% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -9.1% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2022 03/08/22 | For Sale | $495,000 | +182.9% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2012 02/22/12 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $60,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $42,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $35,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $35,739 | $6,346 | $29,393 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $32,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $32,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $33,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $33,050 | $6,350 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $33,050 | $6,350 | $26,700 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $33,050 | $6,350 | $26,700 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $31,560 | $6,350 | $25,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Randy Swope
Platinum Realty LLC
(816) 550-7879
144 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Annie Nichols
Platinum Realty LLC
(816) 547-6889
135 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kristy Wendt
United Real Estate Kansas City
(816) 536-4924
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Darlene Bailey
RE/MAX Advantage
(816) 590-6253
45 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Terry Copeland
All American Realty
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Philip White
Show-Me Real Estate
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2495308
APN: 08-702-00-01-003.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.