Seller's Agent in 2025
Martha Cromwell
The Real Estate Store LLC
(913) 620-0998
1 in this area
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,842 - $272,000
Raised Ranch with so much potential! Three bedroom 2.5 bath. Lower level finished with walk-out. Side entry over-sized garage. Great backyard backing to green space with vinyl privacy fence. Large deck. Real hardwood floors in hallway and bedrooms. Storage shed for extra storage! Dog Run for all your furry friends! You don't want to miss this gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Real Estate Store LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-620-0998 License #2014002244 Listed on: 11/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Kanyon | $255,000 | Alliance Nationwide Title | |
| Dumay Gary J | -- | Old Republic Title Co Of Ks | |
| Dumay Gary | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dumay Gary J | $96,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -7.1% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $37,941 | $4,902 | $33,039 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $44,996 | $5,516 | $39,480 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $44,996 | $4,399 | $40,597 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $28,690 | $5,035 | $23,655 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $28,690 | $5,035 | $23,655 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $24,981 | $5,035 | $19,946 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $24,981 | $5,035 | $19,946 |
| 2018 | $881,864 | $23,527 | $3,899 | $19,628 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $23,527 | $3,899 | $19,628 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $22,938 | $3,914 | $19,024 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $22,270 | $3,800 | $18,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Martha Cromwell
The Real Estate Store LLC
(913) 620-0998
1 in this area
151 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jessica Peters
Platinum Realty LLC
(816) 274-1785
2 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2586894
APN: 33-610-01-16-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.