15822 86th St Howard Beach, NY 11414
Howard Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,115,777 - $1,644,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,820
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15822 86th St, Howard Beach, NY 11414 and is currently estimated at $1,335,444, approximately $473 per square foot. 15822 86th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S./M.S. 207 Rockwood Park, Robert H. Goddard High School, and John Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Fuccillo Joseph W and Fuccillo William
Bought by
Como Joseph and Como Mary Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,094
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,078,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Fuccillo Joseph and Fuccillo Mary
Bought by
Fuccillo William and Fuccillo Joseph W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Como Joseph | $575,000 | -- | |
| Como Joseph | $575,000 | -- | |
| Fuccillo William | -- | -- | |
| Fuccillo William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Como Joseph | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Como Joseph | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,183 | $69,572 | $9,266 | $60,306 |
| 2025 | $12,437 | $65,635 | $10,518 | $55,117 |
| 2024 | $12,437 | $61,920 | $9,693 | $52,227 |
| 2023 | $12,437 | $61,920 | $8,181 | $53,739 |
| 2022 | $12,268 | $70,980 | $10,980 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $12,201 | $65,280 | $10,980 | $54,300 |
| 2020 | $11,578 | $62,640 | $10,980 | $51,660 |
| 2019 | $10,794 | $53,640 | $10,980 | $42,660 |
| 2018 | $10,519 | $51,600 | $9,150 | $42,450 |
| 2017 | $10,440 | $51,212 | $8,994 | $42,218 |
| 2016 | $9,658 | $51,212 | $8,994 | $42,218 |
| 2015 | $6,188 | $45,580 | $7,569 | $38,011 |
| 2014 | $6,188 | $46,828 | $7,776 | $39,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map