15822 NW 79th Ct Hialeah, FL 33016
Estimated Value: $1,002,328 - $1,172,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15822 NW 79th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33016 and is currently estimated at $1,082,332, approximately $410 per square foot. 15822 NW 79th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Bob Graham Education Center, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Barbara Goleman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Luxcom Dev Inc
Bought by
Calvo Gerardo and Calvo Maritza T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvo Gerardo | $299,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,227 | $434,147 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,907 | $421,912 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,907 | $409,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,724 | $397,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,706 | $386,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,630 | $380,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,492 | $372,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,197 | $365,280 | $0 | $0 |