Seller's Agent in 2025
Roger Singh
Skyline Properties, Inc
(253) 255-6801
23 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $526,000
Step into this beautifully remodeled split-level home that seamlessly blends modern design with everyday comfort. The heart of the home is a sleek, updated kitchen featuring a modern finishes and counter space - perfect for cooking and entertaining. Multiple windows flood the living areas with natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. Outside, enjoy a spacious backyard ideal for gatherings, gardening, or simply relaxing in your private oasis and fully fenced yard. This home offers the perfect balance of style, space, and functionality.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Skyline Properties, Inc. License #134743 Listed on: 05/08/2025
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2371407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Kamaljit | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Singh Kamaljit | $519,950 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Samra Iqbal Singh | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Samra Iqbal Singh | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Revive Realty Llc | $300,000 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa | |
| Martin Daniel C | -- | Pnwt | |
| Martin Daneil C | $95,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kruger Terrance L | $80,000 | Rainier Title Company | |
| Sturtz David | $54,207 | -- | |
| Martin Cheryl | $59,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Kamaljit | $478,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Samra Iqbal Singh | $401,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Samra Iqbal Singh | $401,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Revive Realty Llc | $319,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Daniel C | $236,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruger Terrance L | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Cheryl | $53,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Sold | $519,950 | 0.0% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $519,950 | +3.6% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | Sold | $502,000 | +0.5% | $313 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2022 03/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | For Sale | $499,500 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,302 | $426,700 | $141,800 | $284,900 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $417,400 | $138,700 | $278,700 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $403,900 | $138,700 | $265,200 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $414,300 | $155,500 | $258,800 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $285,100 | $104,300 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $3,204 | $258,200 | $80,800 | $177,400 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $241,000 | $70,100 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $216,500 | $60,400 | $156,100 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $173,700 | $47,900 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $165,500 | $44,600 | $120,900 |
| 2013 | $2,518 | $154,100 | $44,500 | $109,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Roger Singh
Skyline Properties, Inc
(253) 255-6801
23 in this area
93 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Petrie
NextHome Puget Sound
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2371407
APN: 315600-0340
Ask me questions while you tour the home.