$215,000

15829 Moseley Rd Madison, OH 44057

Estimated payment $1,320/month

Total Views 627
3 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • No HOA
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • 16.77 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heating System Uses Wood

About This Home

16+Acre property in Geauga County with lots of possibilities! Fix up this handyman special home, or tear the existing structure down and build your dream home on 16+ beautiful wooded acres in Geauga County (addressed in Madison, taxed in Geauga, Berkshire Schools). Existing house is a 3BR 1BA 2000+ sq/ft ranch with attached 2 car garage and workshop. Needs full remodel. Home is being sold AS-IS. Survey prepared in 2025 available upon request. Cash, Construction-to-Permenant loan, renovation loan, or hard money. Also listed as Lot/Land MLS#5209497

Listing Agent

Parham Weaver

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC Brokerage Email: parhamp@yahoo.com, 440-525-1604 License #2017006039 Listed on: 05/12/2026

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,084

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 16.77 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-012680

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,084

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

16.77 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Attribution Contact: parhamp@yahoo.com, 440-525-1604
  • Business Type: Build to Suit
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Thompson
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 16.77
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Berkshire LSD - 2801

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 30-012680
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2084.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,085 $61,160 $29,760 $31,400
2024 $2,085 $60,380 $28,980 $31,400
2023 $2,074 $60,380 $28,980 $31,400
2022 $1,997 $53,900 $23,240 $30,660
2021 $1,995 $53,900 $23,240 $30,660
2020 $2,038 $53,900 $23,240 $30,660
2019 $1,793 $49,910 $23,240 $26,670
2018 $1,943 $49,910 $23,240 $26,670
2017 $1,793 $49,910 $23,240 $26,670
2016 $1,736 $49,700 $19,530 $30,170
2015 $1,735 $49,700 $19,530 $30,170
2014 $1,662 $49,700 $19,530 $30,170
2013 $1,689 $49,700 $19,530 $30,170
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $215,000 -- --
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $205,000 Title Professionals Group
Special Warranty Deed $205,000 Title Professionals Group
Warranty Deed $110,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Midland Title Security Inc
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5208959

MLS Now

APN: 30-012680

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.