Estimated Value: $185,361 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1583 E 11th St, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $211,340, approximately $184 per square foot. 1583 E 11th St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1990
Bought by
Drake Terry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Terry A | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $53,870 | $12,780 | $41,090 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $43,440 | $10,290 | $33,150 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $43,440 | $10,290 | $33,150 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $43,440 | $10,290 | $33,150 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $37,880 | $11,660 | $26,220 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $37,880 | $11,660 | $26,220 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $37,880 | $11,660 | $26,220 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $34,450 | $10,610 | $23,840 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $34,450 | $10,610 | $23,840 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $34,620 | $9,310 | $25,310 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $34,620 | $9,310 | $25,310 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $34,620 | $9,310 | $25,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map