1583 E 545th Rd Brighton, MO 65617
Estimated Value: $153,909 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1583 E 545th Rd, Brighton, MO 65617 and is currently estimated at $190,977, approximately $155 per square foot. 1583 E 545th Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Marion C. Early R-V School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Rhonda Vaughn
Bought by
Bayer James and Bayer Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayer James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $466 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $458 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $468 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $426 | $8,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $413 | $8,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $365 | $7,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $357 | $7,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $357 | $7,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map