NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $610,622 - $666,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,524 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Central Air
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall
  • Basha Elementary School Rated A
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

About This Home

As of October 2014

4 BD+ OFFICE 2.5 BA 2524 SQ. FT 2 STORY HOME IN SAGUARO CANYON IN CHANDLER. ALL APPLIANCES, HALF BATH DOWNSTAIRS AND OFFICE, TILE, ALL BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS WITH 2 FULL BATHS, LANDSCAPED BACK YARD PRIVATE POOL WITH SERVICE INCLUDED.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gary Huntington

AH Properties License #SA533710000 Listed on: 09/25/2014

Last Renter's Agent

Elizabeth Williams

HomeSmart License #SA646258000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 8,172 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,524 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Saguaro Canyon Association, Phone Number (602) 906-4940
  • Saguaro Canyon Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/25/14
  • Rent includes pool service - full
  • 6-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 191
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-42-624

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

8,172 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Pool Service - Full
  • Available Date: 2014-09-25

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: COOPER/OCOTILLO
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Rental Info H O A Name: SAGUARO CANYON
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.5
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 6
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: SAGUARO CANYON
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2524.0
  • Stories: 2
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: SAGUARO CANYON
  • Phone: 602-906-4940
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Schools

  • Elementary School: Basha Elementary
  • High School: Perry High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: San Tan Elementary

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8172.0
  • Parcel #: 303-42-624

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 303.00
  • Tax Lot: 191
  • Tax Map Number: 42.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Preda Dumitru and Preda Melanie
Bought by
Dumitru A Preda & Melanie Preda Trust
Current Estimated Value
$640,906

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Warren K and Johnson Linda B
Bought by
Preda Dumitru and Preda Melanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,638
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,268

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Johnson Warren K and Johnson Linda B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dumitru A Preda & Melanie Preda Trust -- None Available
Preda Dumitru $424,500 Transnation Title Ins Co
Johnson Warren K $192,034 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Preda Dumitru $230,000
Previous Owner Johnson Warren K $172,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2014 10/16/14 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
10/15/2014 10/15/14 Under Contract -- -- --
09/25/2014 09/25/14 For Rent $1,795 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,329 $35,199 -- --
2024 $3,215 $33,523 -- --
2023 $3,215 $47,900 $9,580 $38,320
2022 $3,114 $35,860 $7,170 $28,690
2021 $3,194 $33,370 $6,670 $26,700
2020 $3,175 $31,550 $6,310 $25,240
2019 $3,065 $29,070 $5,810 $23,260
2018 $2,975 $27,360 $5,470 $21,890
2017 $2,797 $26,210 $5,240 $20,970
2016 $2,702 $26,130 $5,220 $20,910
2015 $2,588 $24,970 $4,990 $19,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5176209

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-42-624

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.