1583 E Prince Rd Tucson, AZ 85719
Campus Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $237,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1583 E Prince Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $206,649, approximately $187 per square foot. 1583 E Prince Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Frances Owen Holaway Elementary School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Schurke Mark A
Bought by
Butler Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Outstanding Balance
$90,569
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Wells Frances S
Bought by
Schurke Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,600
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Kathryn | $139,000 | Ttise | |
| Schurke Mark A | $109,500 | -- | |
| Schurke Mark A | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records