15831 NW 18th Place Opa Locka, FL 33054
Bunche Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15831 NW 18th Place, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $445,854, approximately $334 per square foot. 15831 NW 18th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Bunche Park Elementary School, North Dade Middle School, and Miami Norland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Evangeline F and Taylor Cyrril Zackeous
Bought by
Taylor Evangeline F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Evangeline F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Evangeline F | $339,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $69,072 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $938 | $67,126 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $938 | $65,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $878 | $63,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $857 | $61,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $854 | $60,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,032 | $188,476 | $77,220 | $111,256 |
| 2018 | $804 | $58,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $798 | $56,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $762 | $55,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $761 | $55,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $776 | $54,926 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map