15835 New Light Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,565 - $380,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15835 New Light Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $338,391, approximately $300 per square foot. 15835 New Light Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Thelma W Johnson
Bought by
Nelson George and Nelson Louise Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson George | -- | -- | |
| Hunt Dorothy Johnson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $194,465 | $90,000 | $104,465 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $194,465 | $90,000 | $104,465 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $129,225 | $60,000 | $69,225 |
| 2022 | $953 | $129,225 | $60,000 | $69,225 |
| 2021 | $928 | $129,225 | $60,000 | $69,225 |
| 2020 | $913 | $129,225 | $60,000 | $69,225 |
| 2019 | $789 | $94,119 | $42,500 | $51,619 |
| 2018 | $726 | $94,119 | $42,500 | $51,619 |
| 2017 | $689 | $94,119 | $42,500 | $51,619 |
| 2016 | $676 | $94,119 | $42,500 | $51,619 |
| 2015 | $595 | $82,820 | $39,000 | $43,820 |
| 2014 | $565 | $82,820 | $39,000 | $43,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map