NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $54,907 - $62,000

1.5 Acres
$38,969 Price per Acre
65,340 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2012

Last sale price $2,900

Est. 1,916% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $408 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of May 2012

VIKING AREA

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicki Anderson

ANDERSON REALTY License #3184550 Listed on: 04/09/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Fowler

GILBERT REALTY GROUP License #0571887

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • The property's road front is unimproved
  • Property fronts a county road

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Viking Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1-13-34-33-0A00-00024-I000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.5
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: NW
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • View: No
  • Tax Year: 2011

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1-13-34-33-0A00-00024-I000
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Price Per Acre: 1933
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 196

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Mench James D
Bought by
Mench James D and Gentile Susan L
Current Estimated Value
$58,454

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2012
Closed on
May 23, 2012
List Price
$2,900
Sold Price
$2,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Td Bank National Association
Bought by
Dowless Currie K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Td Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Guanci Thomas F
Bought by
Walsh Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$26,714
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Gerry Robert Oliver
Bought by
Guanci Thomas F

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mench James D $100 None Listed On Document
Mench James D $2,000 Clear Title & Legal Services
Dowless Currie K $1,100 Gullett Title Inc
Td Bank Na -- Gullett Title Inc
Walsh Michael $32,500 Flagler Title Company
Guanci Thomas F $2,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Walsh Michael $26,714
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2012 05/29/12 Sold $2,900 0.0% --
05/09/2012 05/09/12 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2012 04/06/12 For Sale $2,900 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,160 $23,449 $21,900 $1,549
2024 $1,092 $20,449 $18,900 $1,549
2023 $973 $22,198 $21,000 $1,198
2022 $841 $18,869 $18,000 $869
2021 $702 $9,259 $8,550 $709
2020 $980 $30,655 $8,400 $22,255
2019 $917 $27,153 $7,200 $19,953
2018 $868 $23,897 $6,300 $17,597
2017 $273 $6,000 $0 $0
2016 $237 $7,800 $0 $0
2015 $238 $7,800 $0 $0
2014 -- $7,680 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OK0205801

Stellar MLS

APN: R1-13-34-33-0A00-00024-I000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.