15838 Silver Rd Oakboro, NC 28129
Estimated Value: $59,693 - $181,000
Studio
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15838 Silver Rd, Oakboro, NC 28129 and is currently estimated at $117,673, approximately $127 per square foot. 15838 Silver Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Schram Steven M
Bought by
Vyj Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Mullins Jerry Edward and Mullins Joyce
Bought by
Schram Steven M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vyj Construction Llc | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schram Steven M | $5,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $67,810 | $38,000 | $29,810 |
| 2024 | $150 | $21,493 | $19,500 | $1,993 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $21,493 | $19,500 | $1,993 |
| 2022 | $241 | $21,493 | $19,500 | $1,993 |
| 2021 | $239 | $21,493 | $19,500 | $1,993 |
| 2020 | $211 | $16,914 | $15,000 | $1,914 |
| 2019 | $208 | $16,914 | $15,000 | $1,914 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $16,914 | $15,000 | $1,914 |
| 2017 | $123 | $16,914 | $15,000 | $1,914 |
| 2016 | $108 | $14,726 | $12,750 | $1,976 |
| 2015 | $176 | $14,726 | $12,750 | $1,976 |
| 2014 | $211 | $14,726 | $12,750 | $1,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map