NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15839 Bridge Rd Kent, NY 14477

Estimated Value: $164,716 - $201,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,804 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2017

Last sale price $87,500 $49 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,247 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.6 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2017

Country Living, close to Lake and Parkway, 1.6 acres with mature trees, detached 2 car garage with metal roof. Colonial house has turn of the century charm with wide hickory trim, large closets, pocket doors, enclosed porches, newer roof and windows, eight rooms and ample roof for entertaining inside and out.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dale Miller

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30MI1022998 Listed on: 02/01/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Dale Miller

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,687

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 1.6 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 183x370
  • Rural Setting
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Dirt Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,804 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 343000-020-000-0002-001-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,687

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

1.6 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Directions: Rte 104 to Peter Smith Rd, North on Peter Smith to Bridge. House on NE Corner.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks
  • Heating: Oil, Other, See Remarks, Forced Air, Wood
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kendall

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 343000-020-000-0002-001-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 183X370
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 69696.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2687.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2017
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
List Price
$104,900
Sold Price
$87,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-16.59%
Current Estimated Value
$180,929

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,429
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.29%
Original Mortgage
$84,875
Outstanding Balance
$69,043
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$111,886

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luther Keagan $87,500 Doug Heath
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Luther Keagan $84,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2017 03/28/17 Sold $87,500 -16.6% $49 / Sq Ft
02/05/2017 02/05/17 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2017 02/01/17 For Sale $104,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,384 $127,800 $17,700 $110,100
2024 $3,312 $127,800 $17,700 $110,100
2023 $3,291 $127,800 $17,700 $110,100
2022 $2,978 $87,500 $13,300 $74,200
2021 $2,954 $87,500 $13,300 $74,200
2020 $2,973 $87,500 $13,300 $74,200
2019 $2,966 $87,500 $13,300 $74,200
2018 $2,966 $84,500 $12,300 $72,200
2017 $1,573 $84,500 $12,300 $72,200
2016 $1,520 $84,500 $12,300 $72,200
2015 -- $85,400 $11,100 $74,300
2014 -- $85,400 $11,100 $74,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1023898

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 343000-020-000-0002-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.