15839 Cherry St Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $225,176 - $323,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15839 Cherry St, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $279,294, approximately $310 per square foot. 15839 Cherry St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School, West Michigan Academy of Arts & Academics, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Belding Trudis C
Bought by
Belding Trudis C and Belding Irrevocable Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Belding Trudis C and Macfarlane Trudis C Belding
Bought by
Belding Trudis C and Macfarlane Micheil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Belding Trudis C and Macfarlane Trudis C Belding
Bought by
Belding Trudis C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belding Trudis C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Belding Trudis C | -- | None Available | |
| Belding Trudis C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belding Trudis C | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $900 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $996 | $43,500 | $15,500 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $972 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $967 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map